© 2018 Flint Art Fair

The Friends of Modern Art proudly present the 52nd Annual FLINT ART FAIR on June 8 & 9, 2019!

The friendliest art fair in Michigan! The 52nd Annual Flint Art Fair is a juried fine art and fine craft fair held on the lawn of the Flint Institute of Arts in the heart of the beautiful Flint Cultural Center. All artists and fine craft persons are invited to apply. Up to 150 artists will receive invitations from the Jury to participate in this two-day event.

 ​​

ARTISAN PRODUCTS
Modesrah Ahmed, 95

Aimee Byars, 51

Matthew Harlin, 72

Sara Meyers, 77

Donald Thomas, 112

 

CERAMICS

Kathy Eaton, 6

Carla Gibson, 98

Nancy Lind, 93

Brandee Ross, 19

 

DRAWING

Daniel J. Hogan, 129

 

FIBER

Sue Burns, 131

Judy Dam, 14

Beth H., 62

Savannah Nixon, 43

Barbara Rubright, 74

Fatou Sall, 135

Barbara Scraggs, 82

Linda Reese, 52

 

GLASS

Peter Brown, 18

Lynn Dinning,  76

Sally Gardner, 84

Tracy Kehr, 9

Suellen Parker, 2

Rick Shapero, 20

Anita Spencer, 26

Carolyn & Leonard Wilson, 53

 

JEWELRY

Paul Albritton, 10

Deborah Barnes, 8

Gary Bobofchak, 54

Steve Brunger, 46

Sarah Chapman, 114

Manuel Corona, 94

Katie Dirnbauer, 107

Tracy Fenwick, 83

Suzanne Fideli-Krongold, 23

Tara Hicks, 28

Laura Hogan, 100

Carlos Iglesias, 140

Alice Landis, 79

Kim Martin, 39

Ann McFadden, 89

Nancy Melet-Daly, 132

Cindy Mullen,  42

Gerry Prather, 136

Linda Reese, 52

John Scheele, 5

Kristof Socha, 109

Cheryl Stevens, 61

 

METALS

R. Dean & Gloria Barkley, 80

Paul Mason, 106

Marzena Sosnowska, 16

Dianna Sturman, 12

Alex Teselsky, 7

Kimberly Tjapkes, 36

Paul Wizynajtys, 67

 

MIXED MEDIA

Sergio Barcena, 133

Linda Chamberlain, 4

Michelle Hauska, 81

Ruth Heginbottom, 35

Steph Joy Hogan, 128

Liping Jackson, 44

Dianne Johns, 73

Yu Chuan Liu, 47

Bonita Miner,  55

Paula Robinson, 138

Michael Schroeder, 40

Michael Vedder, 110

 

PAINTING

Aaron Bivins, 68

Sherell Chillik, 38

Robert Cornman, 60

Jason Cubberly, 97

Jim Dee, 85

Michelle Detering, 139

Cheryl Flore, 11

Gregory Frederic, 24

Susan Hamady, 3

Steph Joy Hogan, 128

Liping Jackson, 44        

Stephen Kade, 56 

Lois Keoshian, 99

Valentina Kostitcyna, 134

Godwin Kou, 17

Ken Kueffner, 111

Brian Sullivan, 90

 

PHOTOGRAPHY

Cynthia Alvado, 137

Donald Bomeli, 63

Wayne Brillhart, 50

Miguel Denyer, 69

Jesse Green, 130

Robert Hasenfratz, 15

Tim Lintz, 86

Kurt Miscovich, 96

Mackentley Nova, 59

Jennifer Spezia, 27

Deborah Tanner, 92

Suzette Wright, 21

 

SCULPTURE

Chad Anderson, 71

Suphattra Joy Sloup, 75

 

WOOD

Josh Brenneman, 108

Andy Carter, 70

Rick Starr, 57

 

YARD DECORATION

Kathleen Angeli, 37

Dale Cantrell, 34

 

GROUPS:

ART AT THE MARKET, 48

Bob Anderson - Glass

LeAnn Barkus - Photography

Barbara Barrell - Glass

Suzan Campbell - Jewelry

Andy Hill - Mixed Media

Ellen Phaneuf - Jewelry 

Joe Piotroski - Glass

Miles Waybrant - Metal

Jerry Weeden - Wood

Sue Wood - Ceramics

 

CLAY CLUB, 125

Carole Andrews-Goyt

Barbara Asa

Connie Borrie

Stevie Cooper

Todd Ferguson

Billie Fisher

Lynn Friesen-Davis

John Giolitti

Carol Higgins

Michelle Lankton

John Mrozik

John Nelson

Joe Opalinski

Brenda Price

Patti Rowe

Linda Scharrer

Jeanne Thick

Judith Walker

 

FIA ART SCHOOL, 115

Students:

David Davis - Ceramics

Patrice Donnelly - Painting

Joey Donovan - Painting

Jill Herbert - Photography

Shelly Kaye - Painting

Tyshea Lusane - Painting

Dennis McCarty - Wood

Laura St Marie - Painting

Betty Warner    - Glass

Instructors:

Guy Adamec - Ceramics

Rebecca Gray - Drawing

Tonya Henderson - Painting

Craig Hinshaw - Ceramics

Barbara Holmer - Drawing

Karyn Konkel - Ceramics

Rachel Reynolds Z - Painting

Karen Sutherland - Drawing

Rich Tesner - Painting

 

SWARTZ CREEK AREA ART GUILD, 25

Patrick Baldwin - Painting

Olive Cupal - Painting

Rachel Holland - Painting

Bonnie Killingbeck - Painting

Pat Munsell - Painting

Karan Pinkston - Painting

 

UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN-FLINT, 118-121

Students:

Zack Blake - Photography

Annette Brown - Photography

Geraldine Junior - Painting, Printmaking

Instructors:

Darryl Baird - Photography

Rebecca Zeiss - Photography

 

FOOD & BEVERAGE VENDORS

Kona Ice,  A

Olive Branch,  B

Tamale Rose,  C

Fortune Cooking,  D

EJ’s Gourmet Street Cuisine,  E

Zesty Tomato Pizza & Grill,  F

Woolson Concessions Kettle Corn,  G

Roaring 20’s Ice Cream,  H

Smokey Butts BBQ,  I

Lemonade,  J

Palette Café Patio